Privacy Policy

1. General
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the "Ordinance") under the laws of Hong Kong.

2. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
When you visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information.
For your information, Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in web surfers' computers for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing web surfers' viewing habits. You may refuse to accept Cookies on your web browser, but to do so you may not be able to access all parts of our websites.

3. Types of Personally Identifiable Information Collected
At times, you may be asked to provide your personally identifiable information ("Personal Data") including, but not limited to, your name, date of birth, occupation, telephone number, home address and email address in order to enjoy the service we offer. Specific purposes for which your Personal Data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement under section 6 below, including the use of Personal Data for direct marketing.

4. Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. If the Group has engaged another third party service providers to provide a service on its behalf (including data entry, distributing promotional materials and customer service), the Group will ensure they have appropriate security measures and only process your information as the Group has authorized, and not for their own purposes. The Group will take reasonable steps to check these service providers to make sure that they are meeting the security requirements set by the Group.

5. Enquiries

Should you have any enquiries concerning our Privacy Policy Statement, please feel free to contact us.
Address: 22/F, Silver Fortune Plaza, No. 1 Wellington Street, Central, Hong Kong

Please note that this Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.
Tel: + 852 2801 6623
Fax: + 852 2801 6620

Marketing & Communications Enquiries

Human Resources Enquiries

^ Back to Top